BonoHealth B.V.

Privacy Policy

BonoHealth B.V., established at Westeinde 110, 1511 MA Oostzaan, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details: hello@bonohealth.com

Personal data that we process

BonoHealth B.V. does not process personal data because no personal data can be left on our site. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We encourage parents to be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at hello@bonohealth.com and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

BonoHealth B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure - To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to carry out our services

Automated decision-making

BonoHealth B.V. takes [or does not take] decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (considerable) consequences for individuals. It concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of BonoHealth B.V.) in between. BonoHealth B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems:

Supplement with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person involved.

How long we retain personal data

BonoHealth B.V. does not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

Sharing personal data with third parties

BonoHealth B.V. only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

BonoHealth B.V. does not use cookies or similar techniques.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal details by BonoHealth B.V. or to object to the processing of your personal details by BonoHealth B.V. and you have the right to data transfer. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal details that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation specified by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data treatying of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to hello@bonohealth.com.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

BonoHealth B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

BonoHealth B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via hello@bonohealth.com.

© 2021 BonoHealth, B.V. All rights reserved.